Football Roster

Name Number Position Year Hometown (High School)
James Smith 2 S 2 Cross City, FL (Dixie County)
Jerry Ray 3 RB 2 Tallassee, FL (Godby)
Mario Johnson 4 WR 2 Orlando, FL (Liberty)
Nytravious Barkley 5 RB 2 Tallassee, FL (Godby)
Myles Ratliff 6 RB 2 Chattanooga, TN (Hixson)
Markell Rasher 7 RB 1 Palatka, FL (Palatka)
Tay Paige 8 LB 2 Cross City, FL (Dixie County)
Montrellis Wilson 9 WR 1 Americus, GA (Americus Sumter)
Zlanpo Wehye 10 WR 2 Milwaukee, WI (Bradley Tech)
Torrey Patterson 11 RB 2 Vidalia, GA (Robertoombs)
Tareq Shaw 12 QB 1 Lithonia, GA (Lithonia)
Kam Greene 13 S 2 Largo, FL (Semionole)
Jean Brazil 14 LB 2 Kissimnee, FL (Liberty)
Quay Johnson 15 WR 2 San Augustine, TX (San Augustine)
Alex Winbigler 16 LB 1 Zephyrillis, FL (Zephyrillis)
Christian Sele 17 QB 2 Honolulu, HI (Kaiser)
Devin Washam 18 LB 1 St.John, MS (Wayne County)
Tyreese Wigfall 19 QB 1 Zephyrillis, FL (Zephyrillis)
Taquarius Wair 20 RB 1 Minneapolis, MN (Minneapolis North)
Elliot Shorter 21 CB 2 Tallassee, FL (Lincon)
Jamal Chapman 22 CB 1 Cross City, FL (Dixie County)
Jaden Smith 23 S 2 Fulton, MS (Itawamaba)
Rocci Berry 24 CB 2 Kissimnee, FL (Liberty)
Chamar Dumas 25 CB 1 Palatka, FL (Palatka)
Khalid Jefferson 26 CB 2 New Orleans, LA (St. Augustine)
Keoni Brown 27 LB 2 Tallassee, FL (Godby)
Jarien Ramos 28 CB 1 Palm Coast, FL (Flager Palm Coast)
Anthony Garcia 29 CB 1 Lawrence, MA (Lawrence)
Chris Parker III 30 LB 2 Horn Lake, MS (Desoto Central)
Marquez Hollis 31 LB 2 Cross City, FL (Dixie County)
Montrail Moore Jr 32 TE 1 Fort Wayne, IN (North Side)
Tanner Neilson 33 FB 1 Stratton, ON (Rainy River)
Calvin Murphy 34 S 2 Gainesville, GA (Gainesville)
Mike Fleming Jr 36 LB 1 Americus, GA (Americus Sumter)
Joshua Iglesias 37 LB 1 Palm Coast, FL (Matanzas)
Jatarius Rushing 38 RB 1 Hutto,TX (Hutto)
Jaylan Robinson 39 RB 1 Plymoth, MN (Robbinsdale Armstrong)
Hassan Biggus 40 RB 1 Centerville, MD (Queen Annes County)
Marsalis Jackson 42 DL 1 Pensacola, FL (Booker T Washington)
Ryley Laughlin 43 CB 1 Superior, WI (Superior)
Shawn Smith 44 DL 2 Tarpon Spring, FL (Tarpon)
Bryce Cater 45 LB 1 New Smyrna, FL (New Smyrna Beach)
Josiah Peterson 46 S 1 Milwaukee, WI (Martin Luther)
Beau Thronson 47 LB 1 Hibbing, MN (Chisholm)
Marcello Holguin 48 TE 2 Sugar Grove, IL (Home Grown)
Bryan Smith 52 LB 1 Palatka, FL (Palatka)
NaVontae Willard 56 LB 1 Minneapolis, MN (Robbinsdale Armstrong)
Ira Dixon 57 OL 1 Palatka, FL (Palatka)
Qadir Plaisir 58 LB 1 West Palm Bech, FL (Inlet Grove)
Gerelle Campbell 59 LB 1 Racine, WI (Case)
Josue Collazo 60 DL 1 Union City, NJ (Union City)
Bryce Viver 63 OL 1 Bagley, MN (Bagley)
Deshone Stinson 69 OL 1 Minneapolis, MN (North High)
Brody Gregory 70 OL 1 Chattanooga, TN (Hixson)
Dorien Washington 72 OL 1 Jonesboro, GA (Jonesboro)
Tre'Von Harris 74 OL 1 Palatka, FL (Palatka)
Roman Greene 76 OL 1 Pittsburg, PA (Western Beaver)
Logan Bell 77 OL 1 Evens, GA (Greenbrier)
Branden Gilyard 80 WR 1 Palm Coast, FL (Matanzas)
Hunter Frahm 82 K/P 1 Minong,WI (Northwood)
Rene Forskin 83 WR 1 Miami, FL (Palm Glades)
Allen Alex 84 WR 1 Ocala, FL (Forest)
Hunter Pierce 85 K/P 1 Hibbing, MN (Hibbing)
Titus Boone 86 LS 2 Houma, LA (H L Bourgeois)
Mike Willey Perry 88 TE 2 Seminole, FL (Seminole)
Preston Larson 90 DL 1 Rice Lake, WI (Rice Lake)
Jericho Siegle 95 DL 2 St. Michael Ablertville, MN (St. Michael Abletville)
Payton Leeks 98 DL 1 Jackson, GA (Jackson)
Stevens Dor 99 DL 1 Key West, FL (Key West)


2019 Football Roster (Click here for PDF)

Head Coach: Tom Inforzato
Assistant Coaches: Antavius Thomas, David Wilson, Jamie Freiheit, Gary Cornell, Quan Wilson, Montana Coates, Mike Ritacco, Dave Duttenhefer
Athletic Director: Brad Scott
Provost: Shelly McCauley Jugovich